products

Low Insertion Loss LC UPC Duplex Optic Fiber Adapter Without Flange

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QADLCDXW-102
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: USD 0.2-1.5
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per day
Detail Information
Model Number: QADLCDXW-102 Color: Blue
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Mode: Duplex
Connector Type: LC UPC Material: Plastic
MOQ: 100PCS Operating Temperature: -40 To +85 Degree
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

Low insertion loss LC UPC duplex afapter without flange optic fiber adapter

 

 

Specification.

 

 

Adapter Type FC,SC,ST,LC,MU
Insertion loss dB ≤0.2
Mating Durability 1000 times dB 0.2
Repeatability dB 0.1
Interchangeability dB 0.2
Sleeve Material / ceramic/Bronze
Operating Temperature -40~+80

 

Desription

 

Fiber optic adapters join separated connectors. They are assembled in panels and allow connecting pigtails with patchcords. For every type of connector there is equivalent type of adapter.

Generally there are 2 types of alignment sleeve within an adapter-phosphor bronze for multimode and ceramic for singlemode. the adapter si purely ot support and lock the connectors together in the distribution box.

 

Application:

 

CATV.


Active Device Termination.


Premise Installations.


Telecommunication Networks.


Local Area Networks(LAN).


Data Processing Networks.


Wide Area Networks(WAN).


Industrial, Medical & Military.

 

Material Composition:

 

- Ceramic bolt usually white in color and with a nominal diameter of 2.5 mm;

- Hasp polishing for APC or PC or UPC;

- Thermoplastic jacket in either green (SM / APC) or blue (SM / PCUPC) or brown (MM); - Metal jacket for locking the cord or pigtail by the traction element to prevent unwanted movements and bends in the fiber, reducing it;

- Boot or Boot made of soft plastic in the colors either green (APC) or blue (PC / UPC) or brown (MM-SC);

 

Product Advantages:

 

- Fully compatible with existing Telecom products in the network;

 

- Easy operation;

- Easy Maintenance;

 

 

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +8618002693917

WhatsApp : +8618046902377