products

Machanical Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC UPC APC Quick Connector FTTH Drop Cable / Sc Fast Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QSC53K/QSC60K
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: USD 0.33usd-0.6usd
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece per Week SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Detail Information
Name: SC Quick Connector SC Machinal Connectoroptic Fiber Fast Connector Fiber: G652D
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB(Max0.5dB) Return Loss: >45db
Connector: SC UPC APC Cable For: 2.0x3.0mm 0.9mm
Size: QSC53K/QSC53KJ2 Manufacturer: Yes
High Light:

sc fiber optic connector

,

fiber optic quick connector


Product Description

Machanical Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC UPC APC Quick Connector FTTH Drop Cable / Sc Fast Connector

 

Fiber optic fast connector: A high performance, easy to use mechanical fiber optic connector. It can be widely used in FTTH drop cable connection and inter-connection. It has the same connection performance as the standard SC connector, and can  be connected directly to the standard  SC adapter.

 

Application

1. Distribution frames
2. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
3. Patch panels
4. FTTH
5. Field word

 

Specification

 

Fast Connector Specification
Mode SM MM
Polish end UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss Typical ≤0.3dB ≤0.25dB
Maximum ≤0.5dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Durability 500 times mating
Reusable Times >5 times
Operating Temperature -20° C ~ +70° C
Storage Temperature -40 ° C ~ +85 ° C

 

 

Features

1. FTTH project usable
2. Fast, easy, accurate
3. Cost effective
4. Portable
5. Reliable and superior optical performance
6. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 

 

Packing 

 

 

Machanical Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC UPC APC Quick Connector FTTH Drop Cable / Sc Fast Connector 0

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917