products

Male to female connector Fiber Optic SC APC Attenuator Matel Type

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: IEC ISO9001 2015
Model Number: QATSC-APC
Minimum Order Quantity: SC APC fiber attenuator 100pcs
Price: usd: 1.62~2.23usd/pcs
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7-12 working days
Supply Ability: 2000pcs per day
Detail Information
Product Name: Fiber Optic Attenuator Type: Male To Female
Connector: SC Apc Material: Metal
Attenuation Tolerance: 5dB ± 0.5dB,10dB ±1dB,others Factory: Yes
High Light:

Fixed Optical Attenuator

,

Single Mode Fiber Attenuator


Product Description

Male to female connector Fiber Optic SC APC Attenuator Matel Type​

 

 

Introduction


The plug-in type fixed attenuators is high return Loss, SC structure. The products meet the Telcordia GR-910-CORE requirements.


Features


1. Low Insertion Loss and High Return Loss
2. Easy to Handle
3. Environment Stable
4. Customer Defined Specifiication


Applications


1) CATV Fiber Optic Sensor
2) Fiber to Home
3) Telecommunication Networks
4) Local Area Networks(LANs)
5) Test Equipment

 

Attenuator Type SC/UPC, SC/APC ,LC/UPC,LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC ,ST
Reflection Attenuator (dB) UPC>55dB ; APC> 65dB
Operating Temperature -40~80°C
Storage Temperature -40~85°C
Max Optical Input Powerhs (nm)hs (nm) 200mW

 

Male to female connector Fiber Optic SC APC Attenuator Matel Type 0

 

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +8618002693917

WhatsApp : +8618046902377