products

Male To Female Fixed SC APC Attenuator / Singlemode Optic Fiber Attenuator

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: IEC ISO9001 2015
Model Number: QATSC-APC
Minimum Order Quantity: SC APC fiber attenuator 100pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
Supply Ability: 3000pcs per day
Detail Information
Product Name: Fiber Attenuator Type: Male To Female
Connector: SC Material: Metal
Attenuation Tolerance: 5dB ± 0.5dB,10dB ±1dB,others Operation Temperature: -40 To +80
Application: Telecommunication Variable: Fixed Value
High Light:

Fixed Optical Attenuator

,

Single Mode Fiber Attenuator


Product Description

Male to Female Fixed SC APC Attenuator Singlemode optics fibe attenuator

 

Introduction

 

Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal. It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photo detector to within the limits of the optical receiver. QY can provide female to male (plug type), Bulkhead-fixed value attenuator, in-line attenuator and variable attenuators.

 


Features


1. Low Insertion Loss and High Return Loss
2. Easy to Handle
3. Environment Stable
4. Customer Defined Specifiication


Applications


1) CATV Fiber Optic Sensor
2) Fiber to Home
3) Telecommunication Networks
4) Local Area Networks(LANs)
5) Test Equipment

 

Specification

 

Item Unit Parameter
Operating Wavelength Nm 1310/1550
Attenuation Range dB 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Return Loss dB PC:≥50 UPC: ≥55 APC: ≥60
Attenuation Tolerance dB ≤1.0 (11-30dB)
Working Temperature -25℃~+75℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+ 85℃

 

SC APC fiber attenuator Packing

Male To Female Fixed SC APC Attenuator / Singlemode Optic Fiber Attenuator 0

 

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917