products

metal type ST SM Fiber Optical Adapter st fiber optic connector For Telecommunication networks ftth

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: ST SM Fiber Optical Adapter
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs for minium order
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week
Detail Information
Model Numbe: ST SM Fiber Optical Adapter Connector Type:: ST
Package Size:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS) Insertion Loss:: < 0.2db
Durability:: >1000 Mating Times Repeatablity:: ≤0.1db
Sleeve Material: Zirconia Color: Black,yellow,red
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical fiber coupler


Product Description

metal type ST SM Fiber Optical Adapter st fiber optic connector For Telecommunication networks ftth

Descirption:

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.

They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.

 

Feature:

 

1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional.

2, UPC or APC Optional.

2, SM or MM Optional.

3, With/Without flange Optional.

4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional.

5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design.

6, Low insertional loss, High return loss.

7, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard.

Specifications

  • SC FC Fiber Optical Adapter, FC PC Optic Adapter.
  • SM Duplex.
  • Low insertion.
  • Back reflection loss.
  • High precision alignment.

 

Application:

  1. CATV.
  2. Telecommunication networks.
  3. Test equipment.
  4. Local Area Networks(LANs).
  5. Data processing networks.

 Parameter:

Parameter Unit LC,SC,FC,MU,ST,SC-ST,FC-ST MTRJ E2000
FC-SC,FC-LC,FC-MU
SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss(Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000 >1000 >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -40~85 -40~85 -40~85


metal type ST SM Fiber Optical Adapter st fiber optic connector For Telecommunication networks ftth 0

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198