products

Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Adapter SC Male To LC Female Type Transverter

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: IEC ISO9001 2015
Model Number: QSC-LC
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
Detail Information
Mane: SC - LC Transverter Material: Plastic
Type: Male To Female Color: Gray
Mode: Multimode 50/125 Manufacturer: Yes
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

SC male to LC female type transverter Multimode 50/125 fiber fiber optic adapter

 

 

Description

 

Female to male Conversion adapter adopt embedded optical fiber connector and optical fiber ferrule matching Sleeve joint technology. The products can hybrid a type of fiber optic connectors (male) into another type of optical fiber connector (male). It keeps the advantages of small size, light signal stable, easy to use characteristics, widely used in optical fiber equipment instrument testing and rescue project construction field.

 

This Duplex LC(Female) to SC(Male) type fiber optic Conversion adapter, Converting LC connector to SC Connector. Variable LC interface conversion SC interface. Provided a simple and reliable solution for connecting two different optic fiber transmission joints.


Features
Low insertion loss
High corrosion resistance
High interface performance
High return loss
Easy to handle
Environmentally stable

 

Specification

 

Test item (SM-9/125) UPC (SM-9/125) APC MM-50/125 PC MM-62.5/125 PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB ≥35 dB
Durability (500 Mating) 0.2dB Max.
Operation Temp -40~+85
Storage Temp -40~+85
Remark: LC Female to SC Male Hybrid Adapter are ultra-reliable components featuring low insertion loss and back reflection loss. You can select single mode 9/125um or multimode 62.5/125um or multimode 50/125um.

 

Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Adapter SC Male To LC Female Type Transverter 0

 

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917