products

Multimode Quick Fast Connector Adapter / Gray Fiber Optic SC Connector / Sc Fiber Optic Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: IEC or ISO9001 2015
Model Number: QSC60K1-MM
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs SC APC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Package details: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(1000PCS)
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece per Week SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Detail Information
Product Name: SC Fiber Optical Fast Connector Selling Units: Multimode
Package Style: 10pcs/small Bag Carton Packaging Color :: Gray
Package Details:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(1000PCS) OEM: Support
Fiber: 50/125 Or 62.5/125,om3 Product Size: 60x9x7mm
High Light:

sc fiber optic connector

,

fiber optic quick connector


Product Description

Multimode Quick Fast Connector Adapter / Gray Fiber Optic SC Connector / Sc Fiber Optic Connector

 

 

1.Description

 

Quick connector is a good solution to field wiring and fiber-to-the home engineering connector. Assembly without glue, grinding and electrical tools, is widely used in construction section, the place need to quickly connect, to provide a fast and stable connector for the operation. It adopts the latest fiber formed technology. All the optical and mechanical index meet the patch cord standard, to achieve to make the patch cord via mechanical cold junction, it change the traditional splice opinion, offer the powerfull support for FTTx.

 

2.Features

 

1.Factory-installed fiber stub

2.Low insertion loss

3.Quick and easy fiber termination in the field .

4.Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splicestorage

5.Cost effective 6.Applicable to bow-type drop cable and 2.0/3.0 indoor cable ,telecom cable

 

3.Specification

Fast Connector Specification
Mode SM   MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strengh > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

 

4.Application

1).CATV

2).Active device termination

3).Telecommunication networks

4).Metro

5).Local Area Networks (LANs)

6).Data processing networks

7).Test equipment

8).Premise installation

9).Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

5.Product list

 

Item Connector Description Item Connector Description
  PC/UPC/APC   PC/UPC/APC
Connector Singlemode 9/125 ST Connector Multimode (50/125 or 62.5/125) ST
SC SC
FC FC
LC LC
MU MU
MTRJ(female) MTRJ(female)
MTRJ(male) MTRJ(male)
DIN  
 
 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +8618002693917

WhatsApp : +8618046902377