products

OEM Sc Upc Fast Connector For FTTH 0.1dB Repeatability

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan, China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: QSC52ZJ1
Minimum Order Quantity: 100/pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 3-7 Working Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
Detail Information
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss: ≥55dB
Color: Blue Certification: ISO9001, RoHS, CE
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Connector Type: SC/APC
Fiber Type: SM Operating Temperature: -40~75
Lead Time: 3-7 Working Days Repeatability: ≤0.1dB
High Light:

OEM 0.1dB sc upc fast connector

,

FTTH sc upc fast connector

,

FTTH 0.1dB sc type fiber optic connector


Product Description

OEM Fiber Optic SC UPC Fast Connector For FTTH

 

SC UPC Fast Connector Description

 

Field Installable Connector (FIC, also called Fast Connector) utilizes mechanical splice technology and requires minimal assembly tools. Its ease of deployment and reliability makes it highly suitable for large-scale FTTx builds, with millions supplied every year.

 

 

Features

 

· Field installable high-reliability connector
· No polishing and no cumbersome assembly tools required
· Fast and easy assembly

 

 

Application
· Connections at the desk for LAN environments
· Optical access network
· Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTX) applications
· Patch panels
· Direct equipment termination

 

 

Specifications

 

SC/APC Field Installable Connector

Item Name

Unit

Parameter

Fiber Type

um

9/125

Polishing

--

UPC

Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥55

Repeatability

dB

≤0.1

Interchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Operating Temp.

-25 ~ +70

Durability

times

≥1,000

Reusability

times

≥5

Tensile Strength

N

≥50

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +8618002693917

WhatsApp : +8618046902377