products

OM3 Fiber Optic Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: IEC ISO9001 2015
Model Number: OM3 MTP MPO Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord For Data Center
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 46cm*33cm*23cm 15kg each carton
Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Week Optical Fiber MPO.
Detail Information
Product Name: MTP Fiber Connector Available:: Multimode And Single Mode
Carton Package Size: 46cm*33cm*23cm Carton Package Gross Weight:: 15kg
Package Type:: 100 Pcs /each Carton Application: Storage Area Network-Fiber Channel
Keywords: MPO/MTP Water Proof Fiber Optic Connector On Promotion
High Light:

mini hdmi cable

,

hdmi over fiber optic cable


Product Description

OM3 MTP MPO Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord For Data Center

 

1. MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.

 

Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. can be mounted
in 1U or 4U 19” multislot chassis.

 

MPO Cassettes contain factory controlled and tested MPO-LC fan-outs to deliver optical performance and reliability.

Low loss MPO Elite and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.


Features:


*Suitable for MPO/MTP application
*High-density and small design;Easy and fast installation

*12 and 24 fiber versions – 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts

*Available Multimode (62.5/125, Standard 50/125 and OM3,OM4) and Single mode(OS1/2) fiber.

*Factory-terminated and -tested cable and apparatus for instant field connections with guaranteed quality and performance.
*Metallic shell with high strength protect the inner fibers effectively
*Supports easy reconfiguration for moves, adds, and changes

 

Application:

Data Centre Infrastructure

Storage Area Network-Fiber Channel

Emerging 40 & 100Gps Protocols

 

 

OM3 Fiber Optic Connector 0

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198