products

OM3 Ftth Armored Optical Cable Armored Optic Patch Cord Cable / 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO 9001 2015
Model Number: Ftth 2 4 6 8 12 24 48 96 144 core G652d SM Armored Optic Patch Cord Cable
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Package : 2KM to 4KM Per Reel.,Export Carton Packing or customized
Delivery Time: 7-15 days after deposit
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 Meter/Meters per Week
Detail Information
Product Name: Ftth 2 4 6 8 12 24 48 96 144 Core G652d SM Armored Optic Patch Cord Cable Application: FTTA 3G 4G Wireless Network
Fiber Count:: 1~12 Cores Jacket:: TPU
Package :: 2KM To 4KM Per Reel. Application:: Outdoor Communication
High Light:

single mode armored fiber cable

,

steel armored cable


Product Description

OM3 Ftth Armored Optical Cable Armored Optic Patch Cord Cable / 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable

 

 

Armoured fiber optic patch cord are with stainless steel tube inside the outer jacket to protect the central unit of the cable. So they will not get damage even they are stepped by an adult and bit by rodents.

 

When use such armoured fiber optic patch cord, people do not need to worry that the rodent animals like the rats may bite the cables and make them broken.

 

Although armoured fiber optic patch cords are strong, they are actually as flexible as standard fiber optic patch cords, they can be bend randomly without being broken.

 

Typical Usages

3G, 4G base station
BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE
FTTA, FTTP, FTTX, WIMAX
Military, Mining and shipboard
Aerospace and Defense
Horizontal and Vertical Cabling

Typical Advantage

Waterproof and corrosion resistant
Field Installable
Armored Steel Tube for Rodent Resistance
With Big Capacity Data Transmission
Low Insertion Loss and High Return Loss

 

 

Technical Data

Item

Single mode

Multi mode

Splicing Type

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

<or=0.3dB

<or=0.2dB

<or=0.3dB

Reture Loss

>or=45dB

>or=55dB

>or=35dB

Repeatability

<or=0.1dB

<or=0.1dB

<or=0.1dB

Temperature

-40/+80

 

Specifications&Performances

 

Cable
Count

ITEM

CABLE
OD.mm(a)

S.S.T.
OD.mm(b)

T.B.O.F.
OD.mm(C)

4F

4.5MM

Φ4.5±0.2

Φ2.4±0.02

Φ0.5

6F

4.5MM

Φ4.5±0.2

Φ2.6±0.03

Φ0.5

8F

5.0MM

Φ5.0±0.2

Φ2.8±0.05

Φ0.5

10F

5.0MM

Φ5.0±0.25

Φ3.0±0.05

Φ0.5

12F

5.5MM

Φ5.5±0.25

Φ3.2±0.05

Φ0.5

24F

7.0MM

Φ7.0±0.3

Φ4.3±0.05

Φ0.5

 

Fiber Parameters 

 

No.

Items

Unit

Specification

G.652D

1

Mode Field Diameter

1310nm

μm

9.2±0.4

1550nm

μm

10.4±0.5

2

Cladding Diameter

μm

124.8±0.7

3

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤0.7

4

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

μm

≤0.5

5

Coating Diameter

μm

245±5

6

Coating Non-Circularity

%

≤6.0

7

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤12.0

8

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

nm

λcc≤1260

9

Attenuation (max.)

1310nm

dB/km

≤0.4

1550nm

dB/km

≤0.3

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917