products

Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable / With IP67 ODVA Waterproof Connector /Tactical Fiber Optic Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: IEC or ISO9001 2015
Model Number: IP67 Tactical Fiber Optic cable with ODVA waterproof connector
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Package details: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS)
Delivery Time: 12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Detail Information
Product Name: IP67 Tactical Fiber Optic Cable With ODVA Waterproof Connector Selling Units: Single Item
Package Style: 10pcs/small Bag Carton Packaging Color :: Black
Package Details:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS) OEM: Support
Options: OFNR Flame Retardant Application: CWDM System/PON Networks/CATV Links .
Fiber Type: SM G657A2 Or Customized
High Light:

single mode armored fiber cable

,

armoured fiber optic cable


Product Description

Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable / With IP67 ODVA Waterproof Connector /Tactical Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber connectors,together with the support optical cable, are becoming the standard interface specified in 3G, 4G and WiMax Base Station remote radios and Fiber-to-the antenna applications. and well they are suited for industrial and aperospace and defense application .

 

 

Specifications

 

Inserton loss IEC6130 Singlemode Typ.≤0.20db 98%≤0.50db
Multimode Typ.≤0.20db 98%≤0.40db
Return loss Singlemode ≥50db

 

 
 
 

 

Technical Data

 

The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dustpoof and fireproof,This connectors widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterpoof condition.

 

And more this cable assemblies have passed tests like salt mist, vibration and shock and meet protection

class IP67.

 

According to the connector structure type, it divides FC, SC, ST, MU, D4, E2000,LC ,MPO,MTRJ,SMA and etc.; so there are lots of connectors for you choosing , and also welcome to customize.

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917