products

Professional Factory Price Manufacturer Custom Industrial Telecommunication FTTH SC APC UPC Optical Fiber

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan,China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: IEC or ISO9001
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs SC APC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Package details: 45 X 25 X 24 CM:(1000PCS)
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece per day SC APC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Detail Information
MOQ: 100 PCS Fiber Type: SM
Lead Time: 3-7working Days Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Return Loss: ≥ 60dB Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,CATV
Color: Green Repeatability: ≤0.1dB
High Light:

fiber optic quick connector

,

field assembly connector


Product Description

Professional Factory Price Manufacturer Custom Industrial Telecommunication FTTH SC APC UPC Optical Fiber

Professional Factory Price Manufacturer Custom Industrial Telecommunication FTTH SC APC UPC Optical Fiber 0

 

Overview

QY's Fast Connector (Field Assembly Connector or Field terminated fiber connector, quickly assembly Fiber connector) is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. Using this onsite assembly optical connector, it is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination. The Fast connector series is already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and FTTH.

 

 

Features

  • ROHS, CE compliant
  • Field-installable, cost-effective, user-friendly
  • Quick and easy fiber termination in the field
  • No need for a fusion splicer, power source, and tool for pressure
  • Effective data transmission
  • Small size

 

 

Application

  • FTTA
  • For the connection between the distribution box and RRH
  • Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications
  • Backbone installation
  • Datacenter cabling
  • Telecommunication network
  • Industrial & Military

 

Specification

 

 

Item Name

 

Unit

 

SC/APC Field Installable Connector

    Grade S (Standard) Grade P (Premium)
Fiber Type um 9/125 9/125 (Corning)
Polishing --- APC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.5 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥50 ≥60
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
Operating Temp. -25 ~ +70
Durability times ≥1,000
Reusability times ≥5
Tensile Strength N ≥50

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +8618002693917

WhatsApp : +8618046902377