products

Professional Factory Price Manufacturer Industria SC APC TO SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QPCSC-SX
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece per day SC APC patch cord
Detail Information
Name: Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord Type: SC APC Connector
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss: >50dB
Fiber Count: Simplex Material: PVC/LSZH
Color: Yellow Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

fiber optic patch cables

,

single mode patch cord


Product Description

Professional Factory Price Manufacturer Industria SC APC TO SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Professional Factory Price Manufacturer Industria SC APC TO SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0

Overview

 

QY’s fiber patch cords are available in a wide range of fiber types and connector combinations, all designed to cost-effectively optimize performance throughout a data center or central office. These fire- and gas-resistant cables are rigorously tested for repeatability and loss and feature low insertion loss and attenuation.

 

 

Features

  • ROHS, CE compliant
  • Small size, lightweight, easy to strip
  • Soft, flexible, easy to lay, and splice
  • Good mechanical and environmental performance
  • Helps minimize transmission problems
  • Good mechanical and environmental performance

 

Application

  • Teletechnocal Networks
  • CATV Networks
  • LAN & WAN
  • Optical Network Equipment
  • Industry and Military Application
  • Equipment to equipment patching
  • Termination enclosure to equipment patching

 

 

Specification

 

Item Name

 

Unit

SC/APC - SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Grade S (Standard) Grade P (Premium)
Fiber Type um 9/125 9/125 (Corning)
Polishing --- APC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥60 ≥65
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
Operating Temp. -25 ~ +70
Durability times ≥1,000
Tensile Strength N ≥90(Φ3.0), ≥70(Φ2.0)
Diameter mm 0.9, 2.0, 3.0, or customized
Fiber Count --- Simplex, Duplex
Material --- PVC, LSZH

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917