products

QADSC-APC SC APC To SC APC Green Fiber Optical Adapter / Fiber Coupler 1 Year Warranty

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QADSC-APC-001
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week sc apc adapter
Detail Information
Insertion Loss:: < 0.2dB Color: Green
Sleeve Material: Zirconia Sleeve Channels Number:: Simplex
Return Loss: 55db Housing Material: Plastic,metal Or Plastic Housing
Warranty: 1 Year Operating Temp: -40~70°C
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

QADSC-APC SC APC To SC APC Green Fiber Optical Adapter / Fiber Coupler 1 Year Warranty

 

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

 

Key Features

1. Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

2. High prcision alignment

3. Use in Single-mode or Multimode applications

4 .Choice of housing material and sleeve material

5. ISO9001:2015,ROHS compliance

 

Application.

1.Patch panels
2.Distribution frames
3.Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
4.FTTH Outlets
5.Connection at the desk for LAN environments.

 

Product Specification

Parameter

Unit

LC, SC, FC, ST

SM

MM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss (Typical)

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤0.2

Durability

Time

>1000

Operating Temperature

°C

-40~75

Storage Temperature °C -45~85

QADSC-APC SC APC To SC APC Green Fiber Optical Adapter / Fiber Coupler 1 Year Warranty 0

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198