products

QY adapter LC male to FC female hybrid fiber optical adapter in Telecommunication

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/LC/APC male-female Fiber Optic Adapters
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Fiber Optic Adapters PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 25000pcs per week
Detail Information
Model Numbe: LC Male To FC Female Hybrid Adapter Connector Type:: LC Male To FC Female
Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree
Color: Blue Ferrule Material: Zirconia
Operating Temp: -40~70°C Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

optical fiber coupler

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

QY adapter LC male to FC female hybrid fiber optical adapter in Telecommunication

 

Fiber Optic Adapter(also known as fiber flange), is aligned with the connection of fiber optic
transmission components, the ends can be inserted into different types of fiber optic connector
interfaces to achieve FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, E2000 conversion between different
interfaces, widely used in optical fiber distribution frame (ODF), fiberoptic communications
equipment, instruments, etc., superb performance, stable and reliable.


 
 

Feature:
 
1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional
2, UPC or APC Optional
2, SM or MM Optional
3, With/Without flange Optional
4, Simplex 
5, Zirconia ferrule, Compact design
6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

 
Application:
 
CATV
Telecommunication networks
Test equipment
Local Area Networks(LANs)
Data processing networks
 
Mating sleeve fiber optic adapters allow users to couple from one connector type to another same type. LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Optic Adaptors are comprised of a polymer/metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. LC/ST/SC/LC Optical Adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

 

Hybrid adapter type LC(Female) to FC(Male)
Fiber tyle SM 9/125 Fiber.
Insertion Loss(db) Less than 0.50
Repeatability(db) Greater than 0.38
Interchangeability(db) Less than 0.20
Sleeve Socket Material Zirconium dioxide ceramic
Working temperature -25C to +75C.
Storage temperature 25C to +75C.
 
QY adapter LC male to FC female hybrid fiber optical adapter in Telecommunication 0

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917