products

Red Color Fiber Optic Connector Adapters , FC SM Small D Optical fiber Adapter

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QADFC-UPC-203
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week FC SM Small-D Adapter
Detail Information
Model Numbe: FC SM Small-D Adapter Connector Type:: FC
Package Size:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS) Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB
Durability:: >1000 Mating Times Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree
Color: RED Sleeve Material: Zirconia
Channels Number:: Simplex
High Light:

optical fiber coupler

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

Red Color Fiber Optic Connector Adapters , FC SM Small D Optical fiber Adapter

 

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.
They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.
 

Feature:

 

1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

2, UPC or APC Optional

2, SM or MM Optional

3, With/Without flange Optional

4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

7, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

 

 

Factory Scale:

Total Area of: 8000 square meters

Factory history: 10 years

Production Staff: 60 to 100
QC Staff: 10 to 12
R&D Staff: 5 to 10

Certificates:

ISO9001:2015

SGS

RoHS

CE

Logistics Ability:

Arrange the Mixed logistical for Election delivery as By Air and By Sea,

over 10 years’ experience for logistical arrange.

insertion loss ≤0.2dB
return loss ≥50dB
interchangeability ≤0.2dB
repeatability ≤0.2dB
Durability >1000
operatingtemperature -40~75℃
storage temperature -40~85℃

Delivery Time:

Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory)

Production & Assembly Time 7 days

Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days

Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs

for safe delivery lead time.

The faster delivery could be negotiable.

Application

Fiber to The Home (FTTH) Fiber optic adapter Package dimensions :46 X 33 X 23 CM.

Local Area Networks (LAN) .

Cable Television (CATV).

Test Equipment.


 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917