products

SC APC Adapter 2 Port G652D Fiber Optic Termination Box

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag/carton packing
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Detail Information
Product Name: Fiber Optic Termination Box Pigtail Fiber: G652D Single Mode
Port: 2 Port Material Of Box: ABS
IL: 0.2dB Adapter: SC APC Optic Fiber Adapter
Pigtail: SC APC Fiber Pigtail Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

G652D Fiber Optic Termination Box

,

wall cassette Fiber Optic Termination Box

,

FTTH fiber optic distribution box


Product Description

wall cassette sc apc adapter 2port single mode cable G652D fiber optic fiber box

 

 

Description

 

Used in FTTH indoor application, home or work area

Provide users with optical access or data access

Suitable for 2 pcs SC adapters

May store surplus fiber inside, easy for operation

A user end product to realize optical fiber to desktop solution.

It can be used in home or working area to accomplish double-core fiber access and port output.

Used in the end termination of residential buildings and villas, to fix and splice with pigtails.

 

Specification

 

Material Plastic
Color White
Storage of fibers G652D fiber
Splice capacity 2 Fiber
Splice Method Fusion splice
Adaptor type and count SC, 2SC
Input cable 3mm or FTTH cable(2*3mm)

 

 

Picture 

 

 

SC APC Adapter 2 Port G652D Fiber Optic Termination Box 0

 

 

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +8613332632198

WhatsApp : +8618046902377