products

SC APC Adapter 86 Type FTTH fiber optic wall box

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QY
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: usd 0.58~0.99/pcs
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 5-12wording days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
Detail Information
Name: FTTH Fiber Optic Faceplate Type: 86 Mode
Connector: SC Type Adapter: SC APC/UPC LC APC/UPC
MOQ: 100PCS Factory: Yes
Cable: G652D IL: 0.2dB For Adapter
High Light:

ftth fiber wall box

,

UL94-V1 Fiber Optic Wall Box

,

SC APC Fiber Optic Wall Box


Product Description

SC APC adapter with SC APC patch core fiber pigtail 86 type box optic fiber wall fiber box

 

 

Feature:

 

It is especially for connecting and protection for fiber cable for FTTH.

This fiber optic terminal box applies to the communications room and various network room wall installation or desktop installation.

FTTH insert optical fiber terminal splitter box, arc, horizontal type.

 

 

Item Technical Parameters
Applicable for φ8-φ10.5mm Outdoor cable
Optical fiber diameter 125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Tight buffer diameter (μm) 250μm & 900μm
Fiber mode Single & multi mode
Tensile strength >50 N
Using temperature -40~+75
Adaptor SC & FC
Insert loss ≤ 0.2dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Fireproof Grade UL94-V1
Material ABS,PC

 

FTTH Fiber Optic Faceplate

Fiber Optic Faceplate can be applied in FTTH access network,

telecommunication networks, CATV networks,

data communication networks.

It is designed to bring fiber to the desk and widely used in multi-floor and high building.

 

 

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +8613332632198

WhatsApp : +8618046902377