products

SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector For CATV FTTH

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO9001
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Detail Information
Name: SC APC Field Mountable Fast Connector Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Color: Green Return Loss: ≥60dB
Material: Plastic Lead Time: 3-7working Days
High Light:

sc fiber optic connector

,

fiber optic quick connector


Product Description

SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector For CATV FTTH

 

Overview

QY's SC single piece connectors are designed for quick and easy termination either on-site or in the factory. The SC range covers Multimode and Singlemode options which include all colours - Beige, Aqua, Violet, Blue and Green options for all Multimode and Singlemode & APC fiber types. All connectors have precision Zirconia ceramic ferrules which are pre-radiused for rapid polishing.

 

Features

  • ROHS, CE compliant
  • High Reliability
  • Low return losses due to the APC polish
  • Easy installation due to the SC connector
  • Effective data transmission
  • Reliable optical performance

 

Application

  • Fibre Optic Cable Distribution network
  • Fibre To The Home (FTTH) network
  • Highly stable and reliable performance
  • High Success Rate design and technology
  • Reusable termination capability (up to 5x)
  • Time-saving

 

Specification

 

 

Item Name

 

Unit

 

SC/APC Field Installable Connector

Grade S (Standard) Grade P (Premium)
Fiber Type um 9/125 9/125 (Corning)
Polishing --- APC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.5 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥50 ≥60
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
Operating Temp. -25 ~ +70
Durability times ≥1,000
Reusability times ≥5
Tensile Strength N ≥50

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917