products

SC APC ST APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3 / 5 / 10 Meter For FTTH FTTX

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: SC APC ST APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory) Production & Assembly Time 7 days Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs for safe delivery lead time. The faster delivery could be negotiable.
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week
Detail Information
Name: SC APC ST APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Type: OM1(62.5/125),OM2(50/125)
Connector Type:: SC-SC Cable Length: 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m Or Custom
Catagory: SC APC ST APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3/5/10 Meter Cable Outer Diameter:: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
High Light:

fiber optic jumper cables

,

single mode patch cord


Product Description

SC APC ST APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3 / 5 / 10 Meter For FTTH FTTX

Product Description
 

The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.

 

Under normal circumstances, the short wave optical module uses multimode fiber (orange fiber), It uses a single mode fiber (yellow fiber) to ensure the accuracy of data transmission.
 

Technical specifications:
 
 

Item Unit LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
    SM MM
Fiber Diameter um 9/125 65.5/125 50/125
Endface Type   PC UPC APC PC PC
Insertion Loss db ≤0.2 ≤0.15 ≤0.2 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Return Loss db ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 - -
Insert-pull Test db ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.15 ≤0.15
Interchangeability db ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.15 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Temperature Range -40~+80

 

Fiber jumper after use must use to protect the optical fiber attachment, dust and oil will damage the fiber coupling.

 

If the fiber optic connector is dirty, you can use a cotton swab dipped in alcohol cleaning, otherwise it will affect the quality of communications.
 
 Features:

 

---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

---Good durability
---Good exchangeability
---High temperature stability


Applications:


Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video;


Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks; FTTH FTTX applications; CATV.
 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198