products

SC Fiber Optic Connector Easy Assemble Optics Fiber Fast Connector For Direct Equipment Termination

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: IEC or ISO9001 2015
Model Number: QSC53KJ1-APC
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs SC APC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Package details: 45 X 25 X 24 CM:(1000PCS)
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
Detail Information
Insertion Loss: <0.5dB Return Loss: 50dB (SC/APC)
Connector Type: SC/APC Fiber Type: SM,G657A1
Connector: Fast Connector SC APC Certification: ISO9001 2015
Lead Time: 3-7working Days Brand: QualitY QY
High Light:

sc fiber optic connector

,

fiber optic quick connector


Product Description

SC Fiber Optic Connector Easy Assemble Optics Fiber Fast Connector For Direct Equipment Termination

 

Description:

 

Fast Connectors are factory pre/polished, field installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field)

The fast connector has easy assembly and excellent stability features without further processing, such as polishing, adhesives to facilitate the termination of the fiber in the field and working hard to secure space environment alone can access for assembling like pole, manholes)

An addition, it can be reduced the defect rate dramatically by worker's connection error, due to being able to reconnected)

 

 

Features

 

1. No special assembling tool.

2. Easy for assembling with mechanical splice and no polishing.

3. Easy for learning technology by a simple assembling method (within 1 and half minutes).

4. Minimize the defect rate by features of removal and reusable.

 

Application

1. Premise environments.

2. Connections at the desk for LAN environments.

3. Patch panels.

4. Direct equipment termination.

5. Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTF) applications.

6. Oepair/replacement requirements.

7. Equipment test leads.

 

Specification

 

Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, ST
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917