products

SC / PC SM SX Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH FTTX ISO9001 Certification

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: QADSCW-11
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per day
Detail Information
Name: SC APC Adapter Color: Blue
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Direct Factory: Yes
Metal Shrapnel: 304US Or 201US MOQ: 100PCS
Certification: ISO9001 Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

Direct factory supplier fiber adaptor SC/PC SM SX Fiber Optic Adapter for FTTH FTTX

 

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.

They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.

 

Feature:

 

1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

2, UPC or APC Optional

2, SM or MM Optional

3, With/Without flange Optional

4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

7, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

 

Specification

 

Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC- ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85

 

 

Application:

 

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

 

SC / PC SM SX Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH FTTX ISO9001 Certification 0

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +8618002693917

WhatsApp : +8618046902377