products

SC/PC SM SX zirconia sleeve cremic sleeve SC UPC flange SC coupler Fiber Optic Adapter

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: SC/PC SM SX Fiber Optic Adapter
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs for minium order
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week SC FC LC Adapter
Detail Information
Model Numbe:: SC/PC SM SX Fiber Optic Adapter Connector Type:: SC
Repeatability: < 0.1DB Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB
Durability:: >1000 Mating Times Working Temperature:: -40 ~+75 Degree
Color:: Blue,Green Sleeve Material:: Zirconia
Channels Number:: Simplex,Duplex
High Light:

optical fiber coupler

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

SC/PC SM SX zirconia sleeve cremic sleeve SC UPC flange SC coupler Fiber Optic Adapter

Description:

 

Simplex and duplex SC fiber optic adapter with transparent dust caps, SC optical adapter is of flange type, single mode adapters are with zirconia sleeve. implements connection of SC fiber optic connectors in the fiber optic lines. It only produce a little loss for implementing optical path smooth. SC optical adapter makes two end face precision docking, which can make light energy from transmitter optical fiber coupled to receiver optical fiber efficiently and will reduce impact to a minimum because of intervention optical link of system. We can do SM,MM,OM4 SC Adapter , also Simplex, duplex adapters. Metal SC adapter and shutter adapter is hot sell in the market.

 

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Ferrule end surface pre-domed
  • Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
  • UL-rated plastic housing
  • Telcordia style boots
  • Free-floating ceramic ferrule
  • Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves

 

Application:

 

  • CATV
  • Telecommunication networks.
  • Test equipment.
  • Local Area Networks(LANs).
  • Data processing networks.
Name Manufacturer flange Adaptor FC/SC/ST Optical Fiber Adapters
Connection locking force ≥50N
Insertion loss <0.2dB
Temperature range -40℃~+75℃
Repeated insertion ≥500 times
A adapter SC
A end polishing PC, UPC, APC
B adapter SC
B end polishing PC, UPC, APC
Mode single mode simplex
Color Green; Blue
Certification RoHS and IEC
Other info. customize Sleeve type: Zorconia or Metal
Dust cap color: Standard black or provinding figure to confirm
Dust cap shape: as showed in the figure or provinding other figure to confirm
Flange: without flange

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917