products

SC singlemode adaptor Insertion Loss 0.1dB SC flange Simplex / Duplex With Flange Fiber Optic Adapter

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: SC adapter Simplex Fiber optic adapter
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs for minium order
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week FIBER OPTIC SC Simplex APC adapter
Detail Information
Model Numbe: SC Adapter Connector Type:: SC
Package Size:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM (5000PCS) Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB
Durability:: >1000 Mating Times Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree
Color: Green Sleeve Material: Zirconia
Channels Number:: Simplex , Duplex
High Light:

optical fiber coupler

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

SC singlemode adaptor Insertion Loss 0.1dB SC flange Simplex / Duplex With Flange Fiber Optic Adapter

Description:
 
Our Coupler, Adapters is ideal for all FTTH, FTTB, FTTX applications. We stock a wide range of coupling and adapting products which help you transition cables to whatever your specification is. Our couplers and adapters are used daily on our mission critical client sites where poor quality products means loss of contracts. For extra organization options check out our coupler and adapter kits which include dust caps.

 

Feature:

 

1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

2, UPC or APC Optional

2, SM or MM Optional

3, With/Without flange Optional

4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

 

 

Application:

 

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

 
Name Manufacturer flange Adaptor FC/SC/ST Optical Fiber Adapters
Connection locking force ≥40N
Insertion loss <0.2dB
Temperature range -40℃~+100℃
Repeated insertion ≥500 times
A adapter SC
A end polishing PC, UPC, APC
B adapter SC
B end polishing PC, UPC, APC
Mode SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Color Green; Blue

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +8618002693917

WhatsApp : +8618046902377