products

SC UPC APC Fiber Optic Adapter Bulkheads 900K With Shutter Pushing Type

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: SC UPC Internal Shutter Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex With Ears
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs for minium order
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 2000pcs per week
Detail Information
Model Numbe: SC UPC Internal Shutter Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex With Ears Connector Type:: SC
Package Size:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM (5000PCS) Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB
Durability:: >1000 Mating Times Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree
Color: Green Sleeve Material: Zirconia
Channels Number:: Simplex , Duplex
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

SC UPC APC Fiber Optic Adapter Bulkheads 900K With Shutter Pushing Type

 

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.
They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.

 

The monthly production capacity is 900k, all products are designed and controlled under IEC standard, meet the requirement of Telcordia GR-326 and TIA/EIA as well.

 

QY provides a full range of LC and SC fiber optic shutter adapters, Most of the LC and SC adapters can be with the shutters no matter they are SX, DX or Quad versions, there are removable shutters and integrated shutters for your choice.

 

Application:

 

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

 

Feature:

 

1, With/Without flange Optional

2, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

3, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

4, Low insertional loss, High return loss

5, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

6, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

7, UPC or APC Optional

8, SM or MM Optional

 

 

SC UPC APC Fiber Optic Adapter Bulkheads 900K With Shutter Pushing Type 0

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917