products

SC UPC Flange Connector Optic Fiber Adapter Low Insertion 0.2dB Blue Color

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: QADSC-002
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: 0.08usd-0.55usd
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per day
Detail Information
Product Name: SC Adaptor Plastic Cap Single Mode Optic Fiber Adapter Type: Singlemode
Polish: UPC APC Color: Blue /Beige /Green
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Operating Temperature: -40~+75℃
Housing Material: Plastic Warranty: 1 Year
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

SC UPC flange connector low insertion 0.2dB blue coupler optic fiber adapter

 

Description:

Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection.The product is very variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer between each other such as: ST-SC, FC-ST, it’s widely used in optical distribution frame (ODF), fiber-optic communications equipment, instrumentation, the feature is stable and reliable.

 

 

Feature:

1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

2, UPC or APC Optional

2, SM or MM Optional

3, With/Without flange Optional

4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

7, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

 

Application:

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

 

 

Specifications

Single mode multi mode

Insertion loss

≤0.2db

Plug and unplug force(g/f)

200-600

Durability

plug and unplug 1000 times

Operating temperature

-45 t +75°C

 

 

 

SC UPC Flange Connector Optic Fiber Adapter Low Insertion 0.2dB Blue Color 0

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +8613332632198

WhatsApp : +8618046902377