products

SC UPC Internal Shutter Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex For Local Area Networks

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying (QY)
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: SC UPC Internal Shutter Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex With Ears
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs for minium order
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 2000pcs per week
Detail Information
Connector Type:: SC/UPC Package Size:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM (5000PCS)
Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB Durability:: >1000 Mating Times
Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree Color: Blue
Sleeve Material: Zirconia Channels Number:: Simplex
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

Internal Shutter Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter/Adaptor /Coupler /plate Simplex For Local Area Networks

 

Decription

 

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.
They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.

 

The monthly production capacity is 900k, all products are designed and controlled under IEC standard, meet the requirement of Telcordia GR-326 and TIA/EIA as well.

 

QY provides a full range of LC and SC fiber optic shutter adapters, Most of the LC and SC adapters can be with the shutters no matter they are SX, DX or Quad versions, there are removable shutters and integrated shutters for your choice.

 

Application

 

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

 

Feature

 

1, With/Without flange Optional

2, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

3, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

4, Low insertional loss, High return loss

5, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

6, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

7, UPC or APC Optional

8, SM or MM Optional

 

SC UPC Internal Shutter Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex For Local Area Networks 0SC UPC Internal Shutter Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex For Local Area Networks 1SC UPC Internal Shutter Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex For Local Area Networks 2

 

Company Profile

 

Founded in 2010, Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd (QY) is a sophisticated fiber company located in two cities, Dongguan and Chongqing, in China. With more than 10,000m2 plant area, QY is now a company with integrated capability of R&D, production, trading and international sales. QY is an ISO9001:2015 certified company with hundreds of customers in Europe, America, Southeast Asia and Australia. Our main products are fiber optic field installable connector (fast connector), patch cord, armored patch cord, pigtail, PLC splitter, attenuator, and many other FTTH products. With 10-year experience in fiber optic industry, QY believes learning, cooperating, and sharing with customers is the best way to grow with customers. In the coming decade, QY will aggressively develop new products per customers’ demand, and improve quality of existing products for customers. All QY’s employees are looking forward to serving and co-working with customers for fiber business in the future.

 

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198