products

SC UPC Single Mode Duplex without flange Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler For oem ftth solution

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QADSCDXW-009
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 1-7 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week sc apc adapter
Detail Information
Model Numbe: Sc Adapter Plate/Coupler Insertion Loss:: < 0.2dB
Color: Blue Sleeve Material: Zirconia Sleeve
Fiber Count: Duplex Application: FTTH FTTX
Housing Material: PBT Durability: ≥ 1,000 Times
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

SC UPC Single Mode Duplex without flange Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler for OEM FTTHSolution

Description

 

Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection.The product is very variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer between each other such as: ST-SC, FC-ST, it’s widely used in optical distribution frame (ODF), fiber-optic communications equipment, instrumentation, the feature is stable and reliable.

 

Feature

 

1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

2, UPC or APC Optional

2, SM or MM Optional

3, With/Without flange Optional

4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

7, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

 

Application

 

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

 

 

Product Specification

 

Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, ST
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85

 

SC UPC Single Mode Duplex without flange Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler For oem ftth solution 0SC UPC Single Mode Duplex without flange Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler For oem ftth solution 1

 

Founded in 2010, Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd (QY) is a sophisticated fiber company located in two cities, Dongguan and Chongqing, in China. With more than 10,000m2 plant area, QY is now a company with integrated capability of R&D, production, trading and international sales. QY is an ISO9001:2015 certified company with hundreds of customers in Europe, America, Southeast Asia and Australia. Our main products are fiber optic field installable connector (fast connector), patch cord, armored patch cord, pigtail, PLC splitter, attenuator, and many other FTTH products. With 10-year experience in fiber optic industry, QY believes learning, cooperating, and sharing with customers is the best way to grow with customers. In the coming decade, QY will aggressively develop new products per customers’ demand, and improve quality of existing products for customers. All QY’s employees are looking forward to serving and co-working with customers for fiber business in the future.
       
 
 
   
 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198