products

SGS FTTH Communication SC APC Attenuator

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: QATSC APC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: 1.8usd - 2.2usd/pcs
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece per day SC APC patch cord
Detail Information
Name: Optic Fiber SC Attenuator DB: 5dB 10dB
Material: Metal MOQ: 1PCS
Factory: Yes Type: Male To Female
Connector Type: SC APC Or SC UPC Application: Telecommunication
High Light:

Optical Variable Attenuator

,

Single Mode Fiber Attenuator


Product Description

SC APC 5dB attenuator Male-Female optic fiber attenuator Communication

 

 

Qingying offers a wide range of Male to Female Attenuators. Available for use in Singlemode 9/125, Multimode 50/125 and Multimode 62.5/125 applications. Our Male to Female Build out Optical Attenuation are available in all fiber modes with LC, LC/APC SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC and ST types.

 

parameter SM(9/125)
Attenuation values 1dB to 20dB(1dB step),25dB,30dB
Wavelength 1310nm & 1550nm
Attenuation Tolerance (dB) 1-10dB<±1.0dB ( typical ) standard
11-25dB<±10% ( typical ) standard
1-10dB<±0.5dB ( typical ) premium
11-25dB<±5% ( typical ) premium
Return Loss PC 45 dB
UPC ≥55 dB
APC ≥65 dB
Attenuator mode Fixed type, male to female type, In-line type, Variable type
Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C

 

Resistance to high-power light source,

With light weight, small size, high accuracy, good stability, various forms, convenient characteristic.

 

Application :

 

Telecommunications

LAN

CATV

Fiber optic sensors

Testing instruments

FTTH

Multi-channel subscriber loop

Optical transmission system

Variable of attenuation ways and a bound of connector types

 

SGS FTTH Communication SC APC Attenuator 0

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198