products

Shutter Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Sc Female To St Female

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: QADSCW-APC
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton 47x33x30cm
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per day
Detail Information
Brand: QY Certification: ISO9001 2015 SGS
Type: Sc Adapter Oem: Yes
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Packing: Carton
Type Number: QADSCW-APC Colour: Green Blue
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

QADSCW-APC single modesc female to st female duplex fiber optic adapter

 

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.


They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.

 

Feature:

 

1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

2, UPC or APC Optional

2, SM or MM Optional

3, With/Without flange Optional

4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

7, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

 

Application:

 

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

 

Specification

 

Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC- ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85

 

Shutter Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Sc Female To St Female 0

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +8618002693917

WhatsApp : +8618046902377