products

Simplex Single Mode SC Coupler Fiber Optic Shutter Adapter Carton Packing

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: QADSCW-APC
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton 47x33x30cm
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per day
Detail Information
Brand: QY Certification: ISO9001 2015 SGS
Type: Sc Shutter Adapter Oem: Yes
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Packing: Carton
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

 

Shutter adapter QADSCW-APC duplex simplex single mode SC coupler fiber optic adapters

 

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.


They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.

 

Feature:

 

1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

2, UPC or APC Optional

2, SM or MM Optional

3, With/Without flange Optional

4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

7, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

 

Application:

 

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC- ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85

 

 

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +8618002693917

WhatsApp : +8618046902377