products

Single Core G652D G657A PVC LSZH Optic Fiber Patch Cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan, China
Brand Name: QY
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: FC-ST patch cord
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: USD 0.66~1.9USD/PCS
Packaging Details: Cartton box
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000PCS /DAY
Detail Information
Product Name: Optic Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Type: G652D
Length: Customized Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Material: PVC/LSZH Color: Yellow
Polish: PC/UPC/APC Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

LSZH Optic Fiber Patch Cord

,

G657A Optic Fiber Patch Cord

,

G652D single core fiber optic cable


Product Description

Single mode yellow cable single core G652D/G657A fiber PVC or LSZH optic fiber patch cord

 

 

Description:

Cable type: Tight Duplex Zip-cord Singlemode (9.0 μm), cable connected at both ends. Compatible with the local network. Consisting of two single-mode optical fibers with primary coating in acrylate and secondary coating in polymeric and thermoplastic material. It must also have elements for traction of dielectric wires and cover in thermoplastic material, do not propagate to the flame. The color of the cable must meet the ABNT standard. Maximum Load: 100N. It must be assembled and tested at the factory. Polish type: PC (UPC). Minimum radius of curvature: 50 mm.

 

Specification:

Type Standard, Master
Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC FC/APC LC/APC MU/APC
Fiber

Singlemode/Multimode

50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1

50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable Simplex, Duplex
OD Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm
Material PVC or LSZH
Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)

≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)

≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)

 

 

Feature

 

Excellent fiber (9/125 optical fiber, MM fiber is available)

Flame resistant PVC(or LSZH) coating on the high quality optic fiber

Tight buffer fiber easy of stripping.

Tight buffer fiber have excellent flame-retardant performance.

Aramid yarn as strength member make cable have excellent tensile strength.

The outer jacket material (LSZH)have many advantages such as anti-corrosion, anti-water, anti-UV, flame-retardant and harmless to environment etc.

 

 

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +8613332632198

WhatsApp : +8618046902377