products

Single Mode Duplex ST SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO9001:2015
Model Number: QPCFC-APC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: usd 0.58~0.99/pcs
Packaging Details: PE bag/carton packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
Detail Information
Name: Optic Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Type: Simplex
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Connector: FC UPC To SC UPC
Material: PVC/LSZH Fiber Count: Simplex Or Duplex
High Light:

ST SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

ISO9001:2015 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

Duplex single mode fiber patch cable


Product Description

ST UPC SC UPC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SX Fiber Cable PVC/LSZH SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

 

Description

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. QY fiber provides various types of fiber optic patch cables including single-mode, multimode, multi-core, armored patch cables, as well as fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables. For most of the patch cables, the SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, connectors (APC/UPC polish) are all available.

 

Characteristics

 

Range of Mode

Single mode or Multi mode

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex 

Connector Style

SC, FC, ST, LC, DIN, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc

Polish or Ferrule Interface Type

PC, UPC, APC

Cable Diameter

0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm

Outer Jacket

PVC /LSZH/OFNP

Jacket Color

SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green

Durability

500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles

Operating Temp.

-20 to +70

Storage Temp.

-40 to +85

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +8613332632198

WhatsApp : +8618046902377