products

Single Mode FC UPC Fiber Flange FC Metal Fiber Optic Network Adapter White Color

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: QADFC-202
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: USD: 0.15-1.2/pcs
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per day
Detail Information
Product Name: FC Fiber Optic Adapter Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Material: Zinc Alloy,metal Type: Singlemode
Manaufacturer: Yes Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Color: White Storage Temperature: -40℃~+75℃
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

Single mode FC UPC fiber flange low insertion loss FC metal fiber optic network adapter

 

Fiber optic adapter (flange) in optical fiber system installation, mainly have the fiber or cable connected each other, in order to realize the optical link connection;Fiber optic link succeeded and permanent and activity can be divided into two kinds:

 

Features

 

1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

2, UPC or APC Optional

2, SM or MM Optional

3, With/Without flange Optional

4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

 

Applications

Telecom network

Optical data transmission connection

Fiber optic equipment testing and engineering rescue construction

 

Specification

insertion loss ≤0.2dB
return loss ≥50dB
interchangeability ≤0.2dB
repeatability ≤0.2dB
Durability 1000
operatingtemperature -40~75
storage temperature -40~85

 

 

Single Mode FC UPC Fiber Flange FC Metal Fiber Optic Network Adapter White Color 0

 

 

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +8613332632198

WhatsApp : +8618046902377