products

Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LC DX , Fullaxs G652D 7.0mm Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: IEC or ISO9001-2015
Model Number: Fullaxs fiber patch cord LC DX Fullaxs G652D 7.0mm fiber
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece/Pieces PDLC/ODVA 7.0mm 2 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Double layer carton: 46*33*33cm
Delivery Time: 10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Week ODVA IP68 Fiber Optic Armored Patch Cord TPU Jacket
Detail Information
Product Name: Optical Fiber Patch Cord Cable Jacket: LSZH Or PVC Or TPU Or Customized
Length: Customized Lengths(1m/2m/3m... Fiber Count:: Duplex Or Customized
Return Loss:: SM PC>45dB; SM APC >60dB; MM>35d Stype:: FullAXS Fiber Optic Connector
High Light:

waterproof cord connector

,

waterproof ethernet connector


Product Description

Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LC DX , Fullaxs G652D 7.0mm Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

 

Fullaxs fiber patch cord LC DX Fullaxs G652D 7.0mm fiber

 

The FullAXS connector system meets this requirement by allowing for a large Z-direction tolerance while also offering the benefit of one-hand installation of the connector shell.

 

With this new product offering, users can also conveniently remove and replace transceivers through a cutout in the bulkhead that completely eliminates the need to open the entire remote radio box and expose its contents to hazardous weather conditions.

 

For the optical connection, the connector system includes an industry-standard duplex LC interface for fast mating with all LC duplex SFP transceivers.

 

The FullAXS connector can be designed for either single mode or multimode optical transmission applications.

 

Designed to offer a versatile platform, the new product has the capacity to expand to RJ45 and power connectors and is available in a field-installable version with splice to suit any cable.

Additional product features/benefits of the system include:

 

•  Positive mechanical feedback to inform the operator when the connector is fully mated
•  No cable buckling during or after installation
•  Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast and secure mating
•  A water-proof, dust-proof and corrosion-resistant design that utilizes metal die cast bulkhead
•  Cost savings through the elimination of fiber management in the radio unit

 

Item
Parameter
Singl-mode
Multi-mode

      

Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50 dB (PC), ≥60 dB (APC)
Repeatability
≤0.1dB
Durability
0.2dB Max. 1000 mattings
Operating Temperature
-40℃~+85℃
Storage Temperature
-40℃~+85℃

 

 

Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LC DX , Fullaxs G652D 7.0mm Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 0

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198