products

Single Mode Simplex SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter For Local Area Networks

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QADSCW-APC
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs for minium order
Price: usd 0.07~0.25/pcs
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C, PayPal
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week FIBER OPTIC SC Simplex APC adapter
Detail Information
Type: SC Adapter Brand Name: QY(Qing Ying)
Insertion Loss:: ≤ 0.2dB Interchangeability: ≤ 0.2dB
Repeatability: ≤ 0.1dB Color: Green
Durability: ≥ 1,000times Operating Temp: -25 ~ +70°C
Use: FTTH Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical fiber coupler


Product Description

SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Optic Fiber Flange

 

Fiber Optic Adaptor (also called coupler, or flange coupler) is the device to couple two connectors together. QY’s adaptor adopts a high precision alignment sleeve to keep high reliability and better performance. The color of housing is available in different colors or specified by the customer, and with options for flange or flangeless body.

 

 

Features

  • SC/APC adapter Type

  • Compact design

  • High precision alignment and High precision sleeve

  • High performance

  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection

  • With or without flange options for installation flexibility

  • Choice of metal or plastic housing, mount styles & flange options

  • Free-hanging or panel-mount design.

  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination

  • RoHS compliant

 

Application

  • CATV

  • Local Area Networks (LANs)

  • Telecommunication networks

  • Metro networks

  • Data processing networks

  • Multimedia

  • Industrial and military

 

 

Specification

 

SC/APC Fiber Optic Adaptor
Item Name Unit Grade S (Standard) Grade P (Premium)
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.2 ≤0.1
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
Operating Temp. -25 ~ +70
Durability times ≥1,000
Fiber Count --- Simplex

 

  • The spec may change due to improvements without prior notice

    .

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +8618002693917

WhatsApp : +8618046902377