products

Single Model SC Type Fiber Optic Fast Connector FTTH Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: IEC or ISO9001 2015
Model Number: SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Package details: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS)
Delivery Time: 12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Week SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Detail Information
Product Name: SC UPC Fiber Connector Selling Units: Single Item
Package Style: 10pcs/small Bag Carton Packaging Color :: Blue
Package Details:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(1000PCS) OEM: Support
Options: OFNR Flame Retardant Application: CWDM System/PON Networks/CATV Links .
High Light:

fiber optic quick connector

,

field assembly connector


Product Description

Single Model New Design SC Type Fiber Optic Fast Connector FTTH

The fast connector is embedded optical fiber, to ensure a controlled factory ceramic polishing face, the radius of curvature, apex offset, optical fiber end surface polishing projection height and the ceramic mass
 

The use of high concentricity of the ceramic ferrule embedded fiber ensures a low insertion loss and high return loss optical performance accuracy of the V-groove to be cut on site slide locking mechanism fixed to the fibers have the  V-groove of the fiber core center the combination of precise fiber core with matching refractive index matching cream  can guarantee quick connectors with high stability and high performance bare fiber, coating, pigtails, skin quadruple.

 

 

Features

 

Standards of IEC, Telcordia

60 seconds installation time

Can be used 10 times

Low insertion loss

Compatible with standard SC connectors;

Field installable, cost effective, user friendly;

UPC, APC polishing optional;

No electricity required;

FTTH cable, fiber optic cable optional;

Reliable durable and superior optical performance.

Cable clamp, special assembly fixtures to meet the requirements, the operator simple and quick.

 

 

Specifications

 

Fiber Type SM/MM
Surface polishing SC/APC/UPC
Color Green/Blue
insertion loss 0.3dB
return loss ≥60dB
joint endurance 10Times
Material of shell ABS
Applications 2.0/3.0 or FTTH patch cord
Fiber Diameter 125um
Tensile Strength >20N
Lock Strength 0.2dB
Temperature Cycle 0.3dB
Virbration 0.2dB
Temperature -40℃~+80℃
 

 

 

Factory Scale:

Total Area of: 8000 square meters

Factory history: 10 years

Production Staff: 60 to 100
QC Staff: 10 to 12
R&D Staff: 5 to 10

Certificates:

ISO9001:2015

SGS

RoHS

CE

Logistics Ability:

Arrange the Mixed logistical for Election delivery as By Air and By Sea,

over 10 years’ experience for logistical arrange.

Features;

Good uniformity and low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical

Stability

Delivery Time:

Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory)

Production & Assembly Time 7 days

Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days

Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs

for safe delivery lead time.

The faster delivery could be negotiable.

Applications:

1. Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM) Package for 5000PCS :

2. Passive optical networks (PON) Fast Connector Package dimensions :46 X 33 X 23 CM

3. Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

4. Local Area Networks (LAN)

5. Cable Television (CATV)

6. Test Equipment

 

 

CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf

 

https://verified.chn.tuv.com/Report/ComplexReport.aspx?key=ac6bfb76-132b-4b2f-ac52-9ea75f884b7a

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917