products

Six Core G652D G657A LSZH Jacket Fiber Optic Pigtail High Durability

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QP-SC APC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
Detail Information
Product Name: SC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Type: Singlemode Cable Color: Yellow
Length: 1m Or Customized Jacket Material: PVC LSZH
Core: 6core Manufacture: Yes
High Light:

multimode fiber pigtail

,

single mode fiber pigtails


Product Description

6core Single mode G652D G657A LSZH cable SC APC connector fiber pigtail connector

 

Product description

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network. It has different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

 

Feature

 

1. SC, LC, FC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, E2000 connector available;
2. Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
3. φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional;
4. Single mode (9125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available;
5. Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
6. Simplex and duplex connector available;
7. Low IL and High RL;
8. Good exchange ability and good durability;
8. Customized specifications are welcomed.

 

Specification

 

Fiber Type G657A/G652D
Insertion loss(dB) ≤0.3
Return loss ≥50
Repeatability(dB) 0.1
Working Times ≥1000
Operating Temperature -40℃to+85℃
Optical Cable Diameter(mm) 0.9,2.0,3.0
3D Specification
Item UPC Polishing APC Polishing
Ferrule Diameter (mm) 2.5 / 1.25 2.5 / 1.25
Radius of Curv (mm) 10~25 / 7~25 5~12
Fiber Height (nm) -125~50 ±100
Apwex Offset (um) ≤50 ≤50

 

Application:

• Optical access network

• Optical-fiber CATV

• A local area network(LAN)

• Test Equipment

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +8613332632198

WhatsApp : +8618046902377