products

SM Armored Black PVC Cable LC/UPC-LCUPC Tactical Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: LC patch cord
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3000pcs per day
Detail Information
Product Name: Armoured Cable Fiber Patch Cord Manufacturer: Yes
Materail: PVC Or LSZH TPU Length: 100m Or 150mm, Customized
Cable Diameter: 4.8mm Or 5.0mm Connector: LC UPC
Fiber Type: Single Mdoe Or Multimode Color: Black
High Light:

steel armored cable

,

armoured fiber optic cable


Product Description

SM Armored Black PVC Cable LC/UPC-LCUPC Tactical Armoured Fiber Optic Patch

 

 

Characterisics:

 

1. Protection of stainless steel tube with small caliber.
2. Avoid the damage of torsion.
3. High tensile coefficient and stress coefficient.
4. Convenient for application, highly security.
5. Application without damage to cable.
6. Manufacture without damage to cable.
7. Cost cutting for maintenance.

 

Deescription

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cords are comprised of a polymer outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. Refer to the diagram above for dimensional information. These adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and a precision moulded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

 

Performances Specifications

 

 

 

Item PARAMETER
Connector type LC/UPC, SC/UPC, FC/UPC, ST/UPC. Optional
Fiber type Single mode 1310/1550 or multimode 850/1300
Insertion loss SM ≤0.2dB MM ≤0.2dB
Returen loss SM ≥50dB MM ≥35dB
Repeatability ≤0.1
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Durability ≤0.2dB
Fiber Length 1m ,2m,3m .....any length for optional
Length and tolerance +10cm
Operating Temperature -45~85℃
Storage Temperature -45~85℃

 

 

SM Armored Black PVC Cable LC/UPC-LCUPC Tactical Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +8618002693917

WhatsApp : +8618046902377