products

Sm Dx Sc / Upc Internal Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode SC / PC Optic Fiber Coupler

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: QY Adapter sc simplex
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: SC SX adapter
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: 0.07usd-0.18usd
Packaging Details: Package details: 45 X 25 X 24 CM:(1000PCS)
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per day
Detail Information
Name: Adapter Sc Simplex Model Number: SC SX One Piece Adapter With Flange
Material: Plastic Certifaction: RoHS,SGS
Connector Type: SC-SC Polish Type: UPC;APC
Application: FTTx,LAN,CATV,Telecom Core: Simplex
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

Sm dx sc/upc sc-upc internal blue single mode SC/PC optic fiber coupler
 
Description:
 
Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.
 
 
Feature
• Low insertion loss,high return loss
• Excellent Temperature stability
• Good repeatability and exchangeability
• Excellent mechanical endurance
• Strict curing time and temperature control
• Strict testing standards and methods for quality
• Environment protection (ROHS Compliance)
• The fiber optical patch cord can be customized according to customers'specific
requirements (Customized Connector/Length/package...)
• 100% NEW raw material and well quality control ensure the best life time.
 
Specification
 

 

Product Name

Sm dx sc/upc sc-upc internal blue single mode SC/PC optic fiber coupler

Modle Number

SC SX  Adapter with flange

Inserion Loss

≤0.2dB

Durability

>1000 times

Operating Temp

-40~70°C

Material

Plastic

Application

FTTx,LAN,CATV,Telecom

Certification

RoHS,SGS

Connector Type

SC-SC

Polish Type

UPC;APC

Color

SM:Blue,Green MM:Beige OM3:Aqua OM4:Violet OM5:Lime green

Core

Simplex

Flange

with flange/with ear;

Form of sale

Neutral/OEM/ODM

Use

Fiber connection

Custom Design

welcome

Sample Lead Time

within 7 days after confirmation

Advantage

Best price,best service

Payment Terms

T/T in advance; Others(subject to negotiation between both parties)

 
Competitive Advantages
1.Fiber adapter manufacturer, supply OEM, ODM
2.Quality certification : ISO9001:2015, ROHS
3. High technology, professional and excellent sales team, efficient and sound management
4.QY known as the fiber optic adapter manufacturer for the excellent products quality, competitive prices, fast delivery and good service

 
Sm Dx Sc / Upc Internal Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode SC / PC Optic Fiber Coupler 0Sm Dx Sc / Upc Internal Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode SC / PC Optic Fiber Coupler 1

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917