products

SM G657A2 Military Grade Fiber Optic Cable , Tactical Fiber Cable With SC / APC Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: IEC or ISO9001 2015
Model Number: Military Tactical Fiber Optic Cable with OptiTap to SC/APC Connector
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Package details: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS)
Delivery Time: 12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Detail Information
Product Name: Military Tactical Fiber Optic Cable With OptiTap To SC/APC Connector Selling Units: Single Item
Package Style: 10pcs/small Bag Carton Packaging Color :: Black
Package Details:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS) OEM: Support
Options: OFNR Flame Retardant Application: CWDM System/PON Networks/CATV Links
Fiber Type: SM G657A2 Or Customized
High Light:

steel armored cable

,

armoured fiber optic cable


Product Description

Military Tactical Fiber Optic Cable with OptiTap to SC/APC Connector

Fiber connectors,together with the support optical cable, are becoming the standard interface specified in 3G, 4G and WiMax Base Station remote radios and Fiber-to-the antenna applications. and well they are suited for industrial and aperospace and defense application .

 
And more this cable assemblies have passed tests like salt mist, vibration and shock and meet protection
class IP67. According to the connector structure type, it divides FC, SC, ST, MU, D4, E2000,LC ,MPO,MTRJ,SMA and etc.; so there are lots of connectors for you choosing , and also welcome to customize.
 
Technical Data


The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dustpoof and fireproof,

This connectors widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterpoof condition.
 
Specifications

 
 Inserton loss IEC6130  Singlemode  Typ.≤0.20db  98%≤0.50db
 Multimode  Typ.≤0.20db  98%≤0.40db
 Return loss  Singlemode  ≥50db

 

 
 
 

 

ISM G657A2 Military Grade Fiber Optic Cable , Tactical Fiber Cable With SC / APC Connector 0   SM G657A2 Military Grade Fiber Optic Cable , Tactical Fiber Cable With SC / APC Connector 1  

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +8618002693917

WhatsApp : +8618046902377