products

Solution Fiber SC APC Single Mode Adapter Low Sertion loss

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan, China
Brand Name: QY(Qing Ying)
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS, CE
Model Number: QADSC-APC
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister /Carton/or customized
Delivery Time: 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,paypla
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs /day
Detail Information
Fiber Type: Singlemode Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS Housing Material: PBT
Connector Type: SC/APC Sleeve Material: Zirconia Ceramic
Warranty: 1 Year Application: FTTH. FTTB, FTTX, Etc.
Fiber Count: Simplex Housing Color: Green
High Light:

0.2dB fiber optic connector adapters

,

0.2dB sc simplex adapter

,

FTTH sc simplex adapter


Product Description

SC/APC Simplex Single mode  Fiber Optic Adapter with Alignment Ceramic Sleeve for Telecommunication Equipment

 

 

 

 

DESCRIPTION

 

Fiber Optic Adaptor (also called coupler, or flange coupler) is the device to couple two connectors together. QY’s adaptor adopts high precision alignment sleeve to keep high reliability and better performance. The color of housing is available in different colors or specified by customer, and with options for flange or flangeless body.

 

 

                                       

 

 

Features

 

Low Insertion Loss
Good Repeatability and Exchangeability
Extraordinary Stability
Compact design
High precision alignment
Easy to use

 

 

 

 

 

 Applications

 

FTTH
CATV
LANs
WANs
Urgent Repair
Telecommunication Networks
Premise installations


 

 

Specification

 

Item Name Unit SPECIFICATIONS
  Grade S (Standard) Grade P (Premium)
△IL(Insertion Loss) dB ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤ 0.2
Repeatability dB ≤ 0.1
Durability times ≥ 1,000
Operating Temp. °C -25 ~ +70
Fiber Count   Simplex

 

Solution Fiber SC APC Single Mode Adapter Low Sertion loss 0

Solution Fiber SC APC Single Mode Adapter Low Sertion loss 1

PACKAGING CAN BE CUSTOMIZED.

 

 

 

Solution Fiber SC APC Single Mode Adapter Low Sertion loss 2

Solution Fiber SC APC Single Mode Adapter Low Sertion loss 3

Solution Fiber SC APC Single Mode Adapter Low Sertion loss 4

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198