products

ST / Fiber Optic Armored Cable / Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable , 6 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: IEC or ISO9001 2015
Model Number: ST Type
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: carton box or pallet
Delivery Time: 12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Detail Information
Product Name: Black ST Type Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord For Military Application Package Style: 10pcs/small Bag Carton Packaging
Color :: Black OEM: Support
Options: OFNR Flame Retardant Application: CWDM System/PON Networks/CATV Links .
Fiber Type: SM Or MM Fiber Connector: ST Type Tactical Patch Cord
High Light:

steel armored cable

,

armoured fiber optic cable


Product Description

ST / Fiber Optic Armored Cable / Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable , 6 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable

Feature:
 
The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dustpoof and fireproof,
This connectors widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterpoof condition.
 
Specifications:

 

 Inserton loss IEC6130  Singlemode  Typ.≤0.20db  98%≤0.50db
 Multimode  Typ.≤0.20db  98%≤0.40db
 Return loss  Singlemode  ≥50db

 

 
 

 

Fiber connectors,together with the support optical cable, are becoming the standard interface specified in 3G, 4G and WiMax Base Station remote radios and Fiber-to-the antenna applications. and well they are suited for industrial and aperospace and defense application .

 

And more this cable assemblies have passed tests like salt mist, vibration and shock and meet protection
class IP67.
 
According to the connector structure type, it divides FC, SC, ST, MU, D4, E2000,LC ,MPO,MTRJ,SMA and etc;

so there are lots of connectors for you choosing , and also welcome to customize.

 

ST / Fiber Optic Armored Cable / Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable , 6 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable 0


 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917