products

ST Fiber Optic Pigtail 3 Meters Jacketed 12Pk SM Yellow Jacketed For Multimedia

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qy or Qingying
Certification: Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS
Model Number: ST Fiber Optic Pigtails 3 Meters Jacketed 12Pk SM Yellow Jacketed
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: one piece in a polybag and 300 pieces in a carton. Delivery Detail: 8 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week
Detail Information
Name: ST Fiber Optic Pigtails Diameter:: 0.9MM/2.0MM/3.0MM
Connector Design:: SC/ST/FC/LC/MU/E2000 Options:: OFNR, LSZH & OFNP
Tensile Strength:: ≥90 (3.0)≥70 (2.0) 0.9 Fiber:: 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
Cores:: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores Etc Applications:: FTTH Or FTTX
High Light:

multimode fiber pigtail

,

optical fiber pigtail


Product Description

ST Fiber Optic Pigtails 3 Meters Jacketed 12Pk SM Yellow Jacketed

Specifications

1. SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,D4,DIP,E2000
2. 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm .

3. SM/MM SX/DX

 

Features:

--- Good durability

--- Good exchangeability

--- High temperature stability

--- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
--- Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

--- Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

 

Applications:

 

 Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video;

 Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks; FTTH FTTX applications; CATV.

 

Technical specifications:

 

Pigtail Connector PC (SM) UPC (SM) APC (SM) MM
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2 (max≤0.3)
Repeatability (dB) ≤0.1
Durability(1/Matings) ≥500
Operation Temperature (°C) -25~+70
Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cable material PVC, LSZH
Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

 

ST Fiber Optic Pigtail 3 Meters Jacketed 12Pk SM Yellow Jacketed For Multimedia 0   

 

 CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf

 

https://verified.chn.tuv.com/Report/ComplexReport.aspx?key=ac6bfb76-132b-4b2f-ac52-9ea75f884b7a

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198