products

ST-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Single mode Connector Coupler Conversion adapter

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: ST-SC Hybrid adapter
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week FC-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SM Metal Adapter Connector Coupler
Detail Information
Connector Type: SC-ST Products Type: Female To Male Conversion Adapter
Insertion Loss:: < 0.3 DB Material Type: Metal Adaptor
Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree Mode Number: ST/UPC-SC/UPC Hybrid Adapter
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Housing Material: Plastic
High Light:

optical fiber coupler

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

ST-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Single mode Connector Coupler Conversion adapter

 

Features

Low insertion loss

High corrosion resistance

High interface performance

High return loss

Easy to handle

Environmentally stable

 

Spesification

 

Test item (SM-9/125) UPC (SM-9/125) APC MM-50/125 PC MM-62.5/125 PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB ≥35 dB
Durability (500 Mating) 0.2dB Max.
Operation Temp -40~+85
Storage Temp -40~+85

 

Applications

Telecom network

Optical data transmission connection

Fiber optic equipment testing and engineering rescue construction

 

 

ST-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Single mode Connector Coupler Conversion adapter 0

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917