products

ST Square Mount Metal ST UPC Metal type 0.2dB insertion loss Fiber Optic Cable Adapter For Communication

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: ST Square Metal Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs for minium order
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week FC SM Square Copper Adapter
Detail Information
Model Numbe: ST Square Metal Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter Connector Type:: ST
Package Size:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS) Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB
Durability:: >1000 Mating Times Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree
Sleeve Material: Zirconia Channels Number:: Simplex , Duplex
Application: Fiber Optic Communication
High Light:

optical fiber coupler

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

ST Square Mount Metal ST UPC Metal type 0.2dB insertion loss Fiber Optic Cable Adapter For Communication

 

Desctirption:
 
ST Compatible adapters are comprised of a metal outer obdy and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. Refer to the diagram above for dimensional information. These adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. Then combination of a ceramic /phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision metal housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance .
 
Features :
 
Available in square ,D-shaped and rectangular mount .
Coupling body ,zinc alloy for long life.
Thread with nuts or snap-in coupling,easily install in panel mount .
compliant with TLA/ELA 568A, Bellcore G-326 and IEC874-10
All parts compliant with Rohs.
 
Application :
Telecommunication
CATV
LAN &WAN
Network
Broadband
FTTX

 

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.
They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.

 

Feature:

 

1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

2, UPC or APC Optional

2, SM or MM Optional

3, With/Without flange Optional

4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

7, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

 

Application:

 

.CATV

.Telecommunication networks

.Test equipment

.Local Area Networks(LANs)

.Data processing networks

 

 Factory Scale:

 Total Area of: 8000 square meters

 Factory history: 10 years

 Production Staff: 60 to 100
 QC Staff: 10 to 12
 R&D Staff: 5 to 10

Certificates:

ISO9001:2015

SGS

RoHS

CE

 Logistics Ability:

 Arrange the Mixed logistical for Election delivery as By Air and By Sea,

 over 10 years’ experience for logistical arrange.

 Features;

 Good uniformity and low insertion loss

 Low Polarization Dependent Loss

 Excellent Environmental Stability

 Excellent Mechanical

 Stability

Delivery Time:

Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory)

Production & Assembly Time 7 days

Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days

Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs

for safe delivery lead time.

The faster delivery could be negotiable.

 Applications:

1. Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM) Package for 5000PCS :

2. Passive optical networks (PON) Quick Connector Package dimensions :45 X 25 X 24 CM

3. Fiber to The Home (FTTH) Fiber optic adapter Package dimensions :46 X 33 X 23 CM

4. Local Area Networks (LAN)

5. Cable Television (CATV)

6. Test Equipment

ST Square Mount Metal ST UPC Metal type 0.2dB  insertion loss Fiber Optic Cable Adapter For Communication 0

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198