products

ST UPC Connector Simglemode Simplex Jumper / ST UPC simplex fiber optic patch cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: QPCST UPC
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece per day ST patch cord
Detail Information
Name: ST UPC Optic Fiber Patch Cord Connector: ST UPC
RL: <0.3dB Material: PVC,LSZH
Color: Yellow Cable Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized
Jacket OD: 2.0mm/3.0mm Application: FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments
High Light:

fiber optic patch cables

,

single mode patch cord


Product Description

ST UPC Connector Simglemode Simplex Jumper / ST UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Products description

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord is important of optical network,they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

 

Features:

 

(1) Ceramic Ferrule;

(2) High return loss;

(3) Low insertion loss;

(4) Good repeatability and and exchangeability;

(5) Excellent Polished and 100% tested;

(6) Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.

 

 

Specification

 

Parameter Specification
Fiber patch cord PC(SM) UPC(SM) APC(SM) MM
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2
Return Loss(dB) ≤45 ≤50 ≤60 ≤40
Interchangeability(dB) ≤0.1
Interchangeability(dB) ≤0.2
Plug Times(times) ≥1000
Tensil Strength(N) ≥100
Durability(dB) ≤0.2
Operating Temperature(℃) -45~+75
Storage Temperature(℃) -45~+85

 

Applications:

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

 

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198