products

ST / UPC Jacketed 12 CORE Optical Fiber Pigtail , Fan Out Fiber Optic Cable 3 Met

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qy or Qingying
Certification: Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS
Model Number: ST/UPC Jacketed 12 CORE
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: one piece in a polybag and 300 pieces in a carton or custom. Delivery Detail: 10 days
Delivery Time: 5-10 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 8000pcs per week
Detail Information
Product Name:: Optic Fibe Pigtails Diameter: 0.9MM/2.0MM/3.0MM
Connector Design: SC/ST/FC/LC/MU/E2000 Options: OFNR, LSZH & OFNP
Tensile Strength: ≥90 (3.0)≥70 (2.0) 0.9 Fiber: 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores Etc Applications: FTTH Or FTTX
High Light:

multimode fiber pigtail

,

single mode fiber pigtails


Product Description

ST/UPC Jacketed 12 CORE Optic Fiber fan out pigtails 3 Met For FTTH

Product Description

 

Specifications
1.SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,D4,DIP,E2000
2.0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm
3.SM/MM SX/DX

 

Technical specifications:

 

Pigtail Connector PC (SM) UPC (SM) APC (SM) MM
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2 (max≤0.3)
Repeatability (dB) ≤0.1
Durability(1/Matings) ≥500
Operation Temperature (°C) -25~+70
Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cable material PVC, LSZH
Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

 

 

Features:

 

---Good durability

---Good exchangeability

---High temperature stability

---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

 

Applications:

 

Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video;

Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks; FTTH FTTX applications; CATV.

 

ST / UPC Jacketed 12 CORE Optical Fiber Pigtail , Fan Out Fiber Optic Cable 3 Met 0

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198