products

Telecommunication Networks SC APC Adapter , SM / MM SC APC without flange Fiber Optical Adapter

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: sc/apc sx mm fiber optical adapter
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs for minium order
Price: usd 0.22~0.99/pcs
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week sc/apc sx mm fiber optical adapter
Detail Information
Model Numbe: Sc/apc Sx Mm Fiber Optical Adapter Connector Type:: SC
Package Size:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS) Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB
Durability:: >1000 Mating Times Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree
Color: Green Sleeve Material: Zirconia
Channels Number:: Simplex,Duplex
High Light:

optical fiber coupler

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

Telecommunication Networks SC APC Adapter , SM / MM SC APC without flange Fiber Optical Adapter

 
Description: 
 
Our Coupler, Adapters is ideal for all FTTH, FTTB, FTTX applications. We stock a wide range of coupling and adapting products which help you transition cables to whatever your specification is. Our couplers and adapters are used daily on our mission critical client sites where poor quality products means loss of contracts. For extra organization options check out our coupler and adapter kits which include dust caps.

 

Feature:

 

1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

2, UPC or APC Optional

2, SM or MM Optional

3, With/Without flange Optional

4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

7, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

 

Application:

 

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

 

 

A adapter SC
A end polishing PC, UPC, APC
B adapter SC
B end polishing PC, UPC, APC
Mode SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Mode SM
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB
Color Green; Blue
Certification RoHS and IEC
Success Rate >98%
Reusable Times >10 times
Tighten Strength of Naked Fiber >5 N
Tensile Strength >50 N
Teperature -40~+85℃
 

 

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +8618002693917

WhatsApp : +8618046902377