products

Yellow Color FC APC To FC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1m 2m 3m Length

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QPCFC-APC-SX
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece per day SC APC patch cord
Detail Information
Name: FC APC Optic Fiber Patch Cord Connector: FC
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Material: PVC/LSZH
Return Loss: >50dB Color: Yellow
Fiber Count: Simplex Or Duplex Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized
Connector Type: SC APC / SC APC Cable Diameter: 2.0mm 3.0mm
High Light:

fiber optic patch cables

,

single mode patch cord


Product Description

Low price factory directly supply FC APC to FC APC patch cord optic fiber patch cord

 

Description

 


MODEL: QY
Fiber: SM G657A1
Connector: SC
Ferrule: APC
Jacket Diameter: 3.0mm
Jacket Material: LSZH
Cable Length: 3M

Simple Specification:
Insertion Loss: ≤0.30dB Return Loss: ≥50dB
Durability: ≤0.2dB
Test Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Operation temperature: -40℃~ 85℃

 

Features:
---Good durability
---Good exchangeability
---High temperature stability
---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

 

Specification

 

fiber connector FC/APC-FC/APC Mating cycles >1000
length 3M Operating temperature -40℃-85℃
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Tensile strength ≥200N
mode singlemode Jacket PVC or LSZH
weight 30pair/KG cable diameter 3.0mm(oem2.0mm,0.9mm)

 

4.Application
♦FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV, Local ring net
♦Optical fiber communication system
♦Optical fiber test equipment
♦Optical fiber sensor
♦Industry and military application


Packaging & Delivery
Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size:
15X12X5 cmPackage Type:
1, PE Bag Packing Size:15*12*5mm/Unit/Bag
2, Carton Packing Size: 47x33x30cm/250Pcs/Carton

 

 

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198